Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Barclay Shield
Round 9 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
RosannavRiverside
Venue: DeWinton ParkMatch ID: 2909259
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
Round EF - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
Rosannadef byHeidelberg
Venue: De Winton ParkMatch ID: 2954346
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Shelton, Scott
Macaulay, Matt
Carlton, Nick
Jackson, Matthew W
Sheehan, Sam (c)
Paolini, Michael
Langford, Jack
Horsford, Nicholas (+)
Simpson, Matthew
Toussaint, Oliver
Almatrah, Houssam
 
Whitcher, Justin (c)
Ridewood, Jack
Balcombe, Lewis J
Nihill, Brad
Biscontin, Nicholas
Frazer, Harry
Fotinopoulos, Andrew
Turner, Lachlan
Gedye, James (+)
Hunt, Riley J
Biggs, Lachlan
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - B Grade
Round 10 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
RiversidevRosanna
Venue: Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East)Match ID: 2924757
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F1 Grade
Round 9 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Rosannadef byOld Paradians
Venue: Shelley ParkMatch ID: 2926799
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wolczko, Andrew (c)
Hodder, Stuart G
Attard, Jeremy M
Prince, Nelson
Goswami, Ananya (+)
Grant, Joshua
Bourke, Eamon
Li, Richard
Ali, Muhammad
Evans, James
Potenza, Michael
 
Coach: Crosthwaite, Neil
 
Leslie, Dale S (c)
Vasiliadis, Christopher J
Pattison, Jacob F
Piscitelli, Jon R
McGinty, Nicholas M
Sergi, Nicholas J
James, Nikhil
Panchal, Sahil
Vasiliadis, Bradley J
Cooray, Aaron P
Rain, Stephen A
 
Coach: Cocks, Michael P
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F2 Grade
Round 9 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Lower ElthamdefRosanna
Venue: Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South)Match ID: 2926969
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Giammario, Steven (+)
Lambert, Nick
Cole, Brett (c)
Caldarelli, John
Stanner-Farley, Tyler
Cole, Alex
Pendlebury, Elliot
Andrews, Andreas
Rimmer, Xavier
Andrews, Panayiotis
Grant, Brett
 
Coach: Hone, Andrew
 
Jones, Peter (c)
Gordon, Ian
York, Christopher (+)
Wolczko, Benjamin
Sanderson, Duncan
Welch, Joe
Ellis, Ben J
Smith, Brett
Van Poeteren, Mark
McCaig, Jordan J
Potenza, Jonathan
 
Coach: Crosthwaite, Neil
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G4 Grade
Round 9 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
South Morangdef byRosanna
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kuganesan, Shiraan
Hoar, Jack (c)
Pegoraro, Mark
Begg, Nathan
Sivasubramaniyam, Vithursan
Passas, Joshua
LoValvo, Joe (+)
Lovalvo, Luke
Whitford, William
Passas, Peter
Newton, Joshua
 
Coach: Bathman, Sean J
 
Bryant, Gary
McCulloch, Dougal (c)
Prince, Mark W (+)
Karnati, Raja R
Dench, Leo
Dench, Martin J
Goswami, Deepesh
Jeffrey, Mathew
Karegowdar, Praveen
Simmonds, Matthew
Logan, Andrew W
 
Coach: Crosthwaite, Neil
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Vets B
Round 6 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
GreensboroughdefRosanna
Venue: Greensborough War MemorialMatch ID: 2981752
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rawady, Paul
Lower, Matthew J
Aird, Jamie (+)
Bainbridge, Keith (c)
Branson Acc, Craig
Ellis, Scott A
Twist, Andy
Meckiff, Scott I
Howden, Justin
Scully, Clint
Wellington, Trent
Cosgrave, Michael
 
Jones, Peter
Bourke, Eamon
Prince, Mark W (+)
Van Poeteren, Mark
Sanderson, Duncan (c)
Henderson, Leigh
Dayal, Syd
Austin, Steve
Couroyannis, Theo
Tomasiello, Ray
Scarmozzino, James
Potenza, Michael
 
Coach: Crosthwaite, Neil
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Red A
Round 7 - Fri 21 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
Rosanna/ElthamdrewMill Park Cricket Club
Venue: DeWinton ParkMatch ID: 3105575
Umpires: Umpire1: Jackson Bowler  
Scorers:  Not specified
Prince, Nelson
Hodges, Cameron (c)
Pathy, Sachin
Gamage, Ravi
Torres, Mateus
Pilgrim, Brooklyn
Shetty, Aditya Deepak
Wolczko, Hollie
Collis, Francis
 
Coach: Prince, Mark W
 
Aquilina, Ethan J
Gaylard, Riley M
Christiansen, Darcy
Harris, Blake
Harris, Joel
Sacco, Marcus
Liyanage, Linuka
Inam, Ahsan
Arora, Aryan
Khatra, Gurnaz (c)
Gandhi, Yug
Gnanashanmugan, Lakshan
Bawden, Matthew
 
Coach: Harris, Matt
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Blue
Round 7 - Fri 21 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
BanyuledrewRosanna Cricket Club
Umpires: Umpire1: Jeremy Mahar  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bowler, Nicholas J
Johnson, Brodie M
Perugini, Joel T
Carr, Patrick
Pantalone, Matthew
McIntyre, Jaxon G
Polatos, Alex
Waters, William D
Gannon, Thomas
Manolakakis, Thomas M
 
Coach: O'Connor, Brent L
 
Yarlagadda, Idhant (c)
Jackson, Alexander
Jackson, Noah
Wolczko, Benjamin
Janezic, Jacob
Schroeder, Marcus (+)
Dench, Leo
Rackley, Sam
Van Oirschot, Thomas
Ball, Nathan
Schroeder, Will
Bourke, Thomas
Gravell, Charlie
 
Coach: Wilson, Geoff
Team Manager: Jackson, Neill
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Red A
Round 4 - Fri 9 Nov 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 16 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
RosannadefMernda Cricket Club
Venue: DeWinton ParkMatch ID: 3032812
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Simmonds  
Scorers:  Not specified
Shah, Ketav
Bourke, Thomas (+)
Jackson, Alexander
Jackson, Noah
Wolczko, Benjamin (c)
Janezic, Jacob
Gravell, Charlie
Schroeder, Marcus
Dench, Leo
Rackley, Sam
Van Oirschot, Thomas
Ball, Nathan
Schroeder, Will
 
Coach: Wilson, Geoff
Team Manager: Jackson, Neill
 
Haddick, Joshua
Edwards, Michael
Luthra, Himanshu
Luthra, Tusshar
Day, Phoenix
Gear, Ethan
Houston, Bailey
Acharige, Shamin
King, Lewis
Gunasekara, Kavindu
De Alwis, Riveesha T
Muir, Kade
 
Coach: Nixon, Joshua J
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Red A
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 2 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
Lower PlentydefRosanna/Macleod
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dumbrell, Jack
Preston, Alexander
Caldera, Sakvith
Sedgman, Magnus
White, Max E
Bonney, Sam
James, Brodie
Klavins, Charlie
Soklevski, Ruben
Kinnear, Harry
 
Coach: Dogger, Lenoard
 
Madan, Shyam
Farmer, Riley
Shah, Jaival
Potenza, Antonio
Jayathilake, Aryan
Lundberg, Jai
Minarik, Luka
Vukovic, Oliver
Shetty, Krish
Dows, Jack
Bourke, Ryan
Black, James
Gillies, Angus
 
Coach: Khanna, Aayat
Team Manager: Silver, Suzanne
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Yellow A
Round 7 - Fri 21 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
BYEvRosanna/Macleod
Team not available
 
Madan, Shyam
Farmer, Riley
Shah, Jaival
Potenza, Antonio
Lundberg, Jai
Minarik, Luka
Shetty, Krish
Dows, Jack
Bourke, Ryan
Black, James
Gillies, Angus
 
Coach: Khanna, Aayat
Team Manager: Silver, Suzanne