Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Barclay Shield
Round 11 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Rosannadef byEpping
Venue: DeWinton ParkMatch ID: 3181468
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Matthews   Acc  Umpire2: Gerard Amarant               Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dunbar, Scott
Carlton, Nick (c)
Sheehan, Sam
Horsford, Nicholas (+)
Simpson, Matthew
Toussaint, Oliver
Ryan, Stephen
Rowe, Nick M
Pietsch, Nathan
Bourke, Patrick E
Shelton, Scott
 
Coach:  Crosthwaite, Neil
 
Licovski, Anthony
Bennett, Andrew (c)
Gardiner, Nathan J
Henkel, Josh
Emmins, Thomas (+)
Hughes, Todd
Lever, John
Murphy, Marcus
Kearney, Shanyn
Sebastian, Terance
Tinsley, Robert
 
Coach:  Bennett, Andrew
Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
Round EF - Tue 28 Jan 2020 (5:15PM)
Bundoora ParkdefRosanna
Venue: Bundoora ParkMatch ID: 3175596
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter James  Acc  Umpire2: Ken Sage Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fox, Daniel A
Fox, Bradley (c)
Doddato, Kristian J
Bennett, Jake
McLeod, Liam
Culph, Hayden
Taggar, Shupinder S
Parmar, Satnam
Herath, Thilina
Hill, Bronson
Miller, Ryan
 
Shelton, Scott
Macaulay, Matt
Carlton, Nick
Sheehan, Sam (c)
Simpson, Matthew
Jackson, Matthew R
Toussaint, Oliver
Collins, Rory (+)
Rowe, Nick M
Pietsch, Nathan
Bourke, Patrick E
Langford, Jack
 
Coach:  Crosthwaite, Neil
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - B Grade
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 21 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
EppingdefRosanna
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Dwyer   Acc  Umpire2: Brian Matthews   Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fitzpatrick, David
Fletcher, Adam (c)
Reid, Simon
Kearney, Jaedyn
Wilkins, Jordan
Leahy, Jake
Peirce, Tanar (+)
Kunelius, Ethan
Lawry, Kade
Bagai, Nishchay
Sebastian, Terance
 
Macaulay, Matt
Crispe, Mitchell
Douglas, Cameron
Jackson, Matthew R
Smith, Hayden (+)
Khanna, Aayat
Schott, Mark R
Marsh, Dalton C
Bourke, Patrick E
Jackson, Matthew W (c)
Langford, Jack
 
Coach:  Crosthwaite, Neil
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F1 Grade
Round 12 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Mill ParkdefRosanna
Venue: Mill Park Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3268182
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Chaffey, Mat
Tsilemanis, George
Vallelonga, Andrew
McKenzie-Smith, Max
Mangrolia, Ajay
Jhala, Jay
Dave, Ashish
Durran, Craig
Johnson, Tim (c) (+)
Oliveri, Nathan
Van Driel, Bill
 
Coach:  McLaughlin, Adam C
 
Wilson, Geoff
Payne, Chris
Potenza, Jonathan (c)
Gravell, Jack D
Yarlagadda, Idhant
Bourke, Thomas (+)
Bourke, Eamon
Balcombe, Maxwell R
Karegowdar, Praveen
Sharma, Santosh
Janezic, Jacob
 
Coach:  Crosthwaite, Neil
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F2 Grade
Round 12 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Rosannadef byLower Eltham
Venue: Shelley ParkMatch ID: 3268230
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pilkington, Darryn (+)
Austin, Steve
Page, Kyle M
Gordon, Ian
Sanderson, Jacob L
McCulloch, Dougal (c)
Evans, James
Sanderson, Duncan
Antonio-Taylor, Jack
Rao, Ekansh
Woolfe, Riley
 
Coach:  Crosthwaite, Neil
 
Giammario, Steven
Cole, Brett (c)
Parremore, Michael
Rimmer, Xavier
Stanner-Farley, Tyler
Cole, Alex
Regan, Joey (+)
Hone, Simon
Andrews, Andreas
Pitcher, Matthew
Richards, Warren G
 
Coach:  Hone, Andrew
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G4 Grade - one day matches
Round 18 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
RosannadefSouth Morang
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McCaig, Jordan J
York, Christopher (+)
Dayal, Syd
Khanna, Dharmesh
Schroeder, Marcus
Torres, Mateus
Potenza, Michael (c)
Logan, Andrew W
Swaroop, Pssvk
Gorthi, Yashwanth
Kennedy, Sebastian
 
Coach:  Crosthwaite, Neil
 
Charleston, Robert J (c)
Kuganesan, Shiraan
Uruththiran, Seyon
Slater, Brodie
Sivasubramaniyam, Vithursan
Sodhi, Harshul
Shah, Kavit
Aujla, Dilraj
Slater, Darren
Slater, Troy
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Vets A
Round 7 - Sun 2 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
RosannavBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Blue
Round GF - Wed 11 Mar 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 13 Mar 2020 (5:00PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (9:00AM)
RosannadefBundoora United
Venue: DeWinton ParkMatch ID: 3416002
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Paul   Acc  Umpire2: Bernie Phelan    Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Goswami, Ananya
Hodges, Cameron (c)
Gould, Harrison J
Yarlagadda, Idhant
Bourke, Thomas (+)
Wolczko, Benjamin
Janezic, Jacob
Schroeder, Marcus
Torres, Mateus
Dench, Leo
Pilgrim, Brooklyn
Ball, Nathan
Kennedy, Sebastian
Shetty, Aditya
 
Coach:  Wilson, Geoff
Team Manager:  Jackson, Neill
 
Lee, Ryan
Joshi, Anurag
Culhane, Sean
Dhanoa, Ikroop (c)
Files, Sam
Commandeur, Jack
Williams, Max
Mulroy, William
Cass, Blair
Arora, Aryan
Bhan, Jai (+)
Tomy, Kiran
 
Coach:  Williams, Ken
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Red
Round 10 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Rosannadef bySouth Morang
Venue: DeWinton ParkMatch ID: 3307151
Umpires: Umpire1: Jeremy Mahar  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jackson, Alexander
Woolfe, Riley (+)
Gamage, Ravi
Torres, Mateus
Rackley, Sam (c)
Carnes, Jude
Pilgrim, Brooklyn
McGregor, Lachie R
Shetty, Aditya
McConnell, Nathan
 
Coach:  Wilson, Geoff
Team Manager:  Jackson, Neill
 
Gunasekera, Rylie
Brown, Matthew
Guarino, Emerson J
Uruththiran, Seyon (+)
Kalsi, Gursimar
Lovalvo, Luke
Elango, Elakian
Kadian, Arnav (c)
Sivasubramaniyam, Vithursan
Sodhi, Harshul
Ambegoda Liyanage, Thavisha D
Passas, Joshua
Long, William
Akilan, Kavin
Theivanesan, Theiveekan
Joshy, Georgin
 
Coach:  Hoar, Jack
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Teal
Round 10 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Laurimar Cricket ClubdefRosanna
Venue: Laurimar Town Park (Oval #1 West)Match ID: 3307355
Umpires: Umpire1: Jessie Hulett  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brenner, Cody
Aldenhoven, Byron
Williams, Cameron
Cotter, Lachlan
Key, Coby
Jain, Bhovik
McLaughlan, Jett
Jury, Joel
Trim, Hayden
Hudson, Mathew
Nyman, Will
Cowen, Michael
 
Coach:  Key, Anthony J
 
Shah, Ketav
Mansfield, Archie
Jackson, Noah
Merory, Lachlan
Van Oirschot, Thomas
Fraser, Lachlan
Potenza, Antonio
Foreman, Harry
Ferrara, Siena
Schroeder, Will
Minarik, Luka
Bourke, Ryan
 
Coach:  Bourke, Eamon
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Red
Round 3 - Fri 1 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Rosannadef byBanyule
Venue: Shelley ParkMatch ID: 3307599
Umpires: Umpire1: Eli Butterworth  
Scorers:  Not specified
Shah, Ketav
Mansfield, Archie
Jackson, Noah
Merory, Lachlan
Van Oirschot, Thomas
Fraser, Lachlan
Potenza, Antonio
Foreman, Harry
Ferrara, Siena
Schroeder, Will
Minarik, Luka
Bourke, Ryan
 
Coach:  Bourke, Eamon
 
Forsyth, Emilio N
Howard, Ben X (+)
Aston, Nicholas J (c)
Jadhav, Anish
Conceicao, Dawson B
Harvey, Jarrod L
Donehue, Patrick J
Deane, Robert P
Bull, Seth J
Raza, Sinnan S
Paul, Abil S
 
Coach:  Arandt, Jack W
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Teal
Round 10 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Rosannadef byHurstbridge
Venue: Shelley ParkMatch ID: 3312196
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
********
Madan, Shyam
Shah, Jaival
Van Oirschot, Jack
Halbish, William
Mathew, Kevin
Lundberg, Jai
Sharma, Atharva
Shetty, Krish
Black, James
Gillies, Angus
Dench, Noah
Birney, Jude
Vidajic, Joshua
 
Coach:  Khanna, Aayat
 
Holzer, Jacob
Kelly, Gus
Ennis, Jesse
Hayes, Mitchell
Ward, Patrick
Fowler, Bryce
Ross Rakesh, Ashu
Bloomfield, Aiden F
Hayes, Callum
Shine, James
 
Coach:  Holzer Acc, Paul
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Red A
Round 3 - Fri 1 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Macleoddef byRosanna
Venue: Winsor ReserveMatch ID: 3312268
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sgambati, Marcus
Henry, Ryan
RANA, REHAAN
Sgambati, Lucas
Saad, Jamie
Forrest, Andrew
Bonavia, Noah
Henry, Jye
Hughes, Zane
 
Coach:  Sgambati, Anthony
 
Madan, Shyam
Shah, Jaival
Van Oirschot, Jack
Halbish, William
Lundberg, Jai
Sharma, Atharva
Shetty, Krish
Black, James
Gillies, Angus
Dench, Noah
Birney, Jude
Vidajic, Joshua
********
Mathew, Kevin
 
Coach:  Khanna, Aayat