Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 13   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
North Region T20
Group 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Heidelberg 3 0 3 0 0 0 16 385 22 364 6 2.000 1.4543
2 Rosanna 3 0 2 0 1 0 16 377 21 351 4 1.333 1.4097
3 Banyule 3 0 1 0 2 0 16 295 21 308 2 0.667 1.2571
4 West Ivanhoe United 3 0 0 0 3 0 24 316 8 350 0 0.000 0.3010
Group 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Holy Trinity 3 0 3 0 0 0 18 471 18 433 6 2.000 1.0878
2 Dennis 3 0 2 0 1 0 11 381 23 378 4 1.333 2.1075
3 Preston Baseballers 3 0 1 0 2 0 14 367 18 372 2 0.667 1.2684
4 Fairfield 3 0 0 0 3 0 26 354 10 390 0 0.000 0.3491
Group 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Old Ivanhoe 3 0 3 0 0 0 25 410 24 372 6 2.000 1.0581
2 Lower Eltham 3 0 2 0 1 0 17 361 18 357 4 1.333 1.0707
3 Macleod 3 0 1 0 2 0 20 345 24 359 2 0.667 1.1532
4 Heidelberg West 3 0 0 0 3 0 23 354 19 382 0 0.000 0.7655
Group 4
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Lalor Stars 3 0 2 0 1 0 11 422 20 418 4 1.333 1.8356
2 Whittlesea 3 0 2 0 1 0 23 385 24 381 4 1.333 1.0544
3 Mill Park 3 0 1 0 2 0 23 447 19 470 2 0.667 0.7857
4 Rivergum 3 0 1 0 2 0 23 424 17 409 2 0.667 0.7662
Group 5
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Epping 3 0 2 0 1 0 12 325 21 320 4 1.333 1.7773
2 Laurimar Cricket Club 3 0 2 0 1 0 21 334 18 335 4 1.333 0.8546
3 Mernda 3 0 1 0 2 0 22 330 21 331 2 0.667 0.9517
4 Thomastown United 3 0 1 0 2 0 18 344 13 347 2 0.667 0.7160
Group 6
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Bundoora Park 3 0 2 0 1 0 14 458 27 345 4 1.333 2.5602
2 Bundoora 3 0 2 0 1 0 16 375 16 387 4 1.333 0.9690
3 Preston YCW District 3 0 1 1 1 0 17 503 19 369 3 1.000 1.5235
4 Donath 3 0 0 1 2 0 25 239 10 474 1 0.333 0.2017
Group 7
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Old Paradians 3 0 2 0 1 0 13 472 18 432 4 1.333 1.5128
2 Riverside 3 0 2 0 1 0 17 404 18 399 4 1.333 1.0721
3 Cobras 3 0 1 0 2 0 15 410 15 411 2 0.667 0.9976
4 Bundoora United 3 0 1 0 2 0 22 452 16 496 2 0.667 0.6628
Group 8
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Research Eltham Collegians 3 0 3 0 0 0 10 336 24 329 6 2.000 2.4511
2 Eltham 3 0 2 0 1 0 17 343 18 329 4 1.333 1.1039
3 Hurstbridge 3 0 1 0 2 0 19 329 14 333 2 0.667 0.7280
4 Montmorency 3 0 0 0 3 0 21 334 11 351 0 0.000 0.4984
Group 9
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 North Eltham Wanderers 3 0 3 0 0 0 17 361 23 330 6 2.000 1.4800
2 Diamond Creek 3 0 1 0 2 0 18 438 20 335 2 0.667 1.4527
3 Lower Plenty 3 0 1 0 2 0 21 372 22 426 2 0.667 0.9148
4 Plenty 3 0 1 0 2 0 27 335 18 415 2 0.667 0.5382
Last re-calculated: Mar 18, 2020 3:54AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Barclay Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Diamond Creek 11 1 7 1 2 0 70 1854 111 1545 55 1.9029 U
2 Heidelberg 11 1 6 2 2 0 90 1650 105 1492 52 1.2902 U
3 Epping 11 0 7 1 3 0 76 1934 101 1588 45 1.6185 U
4 Lower Eltham 11 0 6 1 4 0 95 1893 101 1923 39 1.0466 U
5 Riverside 11 0 5 1 5 0 89 1874 87 1916 33 0.9561 U
6 North Eltham Wanderers 11 0 4 2 5 0 93 1841 101 1847 30 1.0825 U
7 Macleod 11 0 4 1 6 0 93 1782 93 2136 27 0.8343 U
8 Plenty 11 0 4 1 6 0 104 1925 84 2091 27 0.7436 U
9 Rosanna 11 0 4 0 7 0 85 1521 85 1750 24 0.8691 U
10 Bundoora 11 0 1 0 8 2 149 1621 76 1607 6 0.5145 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 14, 2020 3:41AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Epping 13 2 10 0 1 0 81 1847 136 1530 80 2.0269 U
2 Rosanna 13 1 7 2 3 0 99 2286 120 1897 54 1.4607 U
3 Lalor Stars 13 0 7 3 3 0 90 1949 101 1956 51 1.1182 U
4 Heidelberg 13 0 6 2 5 0 100 2070 89 1734 42 1.0625 U
5 Riverside 13 0 6 0 7 0 104 2381 104 2041 36 1.1666 U
6 Bundoora 13 0 5 0 7 1 125 1892 109 2245 30 0.7349 U
7 Montmorency 13 0 4 1 8 0 95 1846 103 2286 27 0.8755 U
8 Macleod 13 0 0 0 11 2 143 1833 75 2415 4 0.3981 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 14, 2020 3:44AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F1 Grade
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F1 Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Diamond Creek 12 0 10 0 2 0 67 2052 100 1237 60 2.4759 U
2 South Morang 12 0 10 0 2 0 77 2117 104 1686 60 1.6959 U
3 Mill Park 12 0 8 1 3 0 84 1736 95 1940 51 1.0120 U
4 Riverside 12 0 8 0 4 0 78 1926 93 1679 48 1.3677 U
5 Bundoora 12 0 4 0 8 0 98 1573 79 1906 24 0.6653 U
6 Rosanna 12 0 3 1 8 0 98 1857 83 1999 21 0.7868 U
7 Old Paradians 12 0 2 0 10 0 92 1618 79 1910 12 0.7274 U
8 Macleod 12 0 2 0 10 0 110 1427 71 1949 12 0.4726 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 14, 2020 3:45AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F2 Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lalor Stars 12 0 10 0 2 0 78 1824 97 1606 60 1.4124 U
2 Banyule 12 1 6 0 5 0 85 1648 112 1613 46 1.3462 U
3 Riverside 12 0 7 1 4 0 86 1709 71 1540 45 0.9162 U
4 Lower Plenty 12 1 5 0 6 0 94 1543 105 1672 40 1.0308 U
5 Lower Eltham 12 0 6 1 5 0 67 1739 91 1734 39 1.3621 U
6 Whittlesea 12 0 5 0 7 0 89 1832 95 1662 30 1.1766 U
7 Heidelberg 12 0 4 0 8 0 109 1486 84 1676 24 0.6833 U
8 Rosanna 12 0 2 0 8 2 118 1421 71 1699 12 0.5032 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 14, 2020 3:42AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G4 Grade - one day matches
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Laurimar Cricket Club 17 1 0 12 3 2 0 51 1963 83 1689 87 1.8915 U
2 Greensborough 17 1 0 12 2 3 0 70 2164 99 1850 84 1.6543 U
3 Lalor Stars 17 1 0 10 5 2 0 67 1909 85 1724 81 1.4048 U
4 Thomastown United 16 2 0 9 2 5 0 101 2483 102 2241 72 1.1190 U
5 Research Eltham Collegians 17 1 0 9 2 6 0 79 1879 109 1656 66 1.5655 U
6 Old Paradians 17 1 0 7 4 6 0 51 1588 77 1549 58 1.5478 A U
7 Rosanna 17 1 0 7 3 7 0 74 2241 88 2311 57 1.1532 U
8 Eltham 17 1 0 8 1 8 0 85 2206 54 1723 57 0.8134 U
9 Bundoora 16 2 0 5 3 8 0 78 1767 69 1873 51 0.8346 U
10 Macleod 16 2 0 5 3 8 0 87 1737 73 2127 51 0.6852 U
11 South Morang 16 2 0 4 3 9 0 109 1580 95 2228 45 0.6181 U
12 Lower Plenty 17 1 0 4 0 13 0 114 1873 71 2214 30 0.5269 U
13 Epping 16 2 0 0 1 15 0 95 1589 56 1794 13 0.5221 A U
Last re-calculated: Apr 14, 2020 3:45AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Vets A
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Banyule 6 1 0 6 0 0 0 30 968 50 788 42 2.0474 U
2 Heidelberg 6 1 0 4 0 2 0 29 671 26 743 30 0.8097 U
3 Laurimar Black 6 1 0 4 0 2 0 28 866 47 858 28 1.6942 A U
4 Greensborough 6 1 0 2 2 2 0 39 1020 22 836 24 0.6883 U
5 Laurimar Teal 6 1 0 1 1 4 0 38 809 34 1051 15 0.6887 U
6 Riverside 6 1 0 1 1 4 0 36 729 24 564 12 0.8617 U
7 Rosanna 6 1 0 0 2 4 0 28 767 25 990 9 0.6917 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 23, 2020 3:43AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Blue
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Epping 10 0 7 1 2 0 52 1347 45 1240 45 0.9401 U
2 Montmorency 10 0 6 1 3 0 42 1239 51 1105 39 1.3615 U
3 Rosanna 10 0 5 1 4 0 45 1174 70 1220 33 1.4969 U
4 Bundoora United 10 0 5 1 4 0 57 1472 55 1393 33 1.0196 U
5 Plenty 7 0 3 1 3 0 52 1150 50 1102 33 1.0034 A U
6 Mernda 7 0 2 1 4 0 63 1275 58 1255 27 0.9353 A U
7 Diamond Creek 10 0 4 1 5 0 57 1153 54 1185 27 0.9218 U
8 Research Eltham Collegians 10 0 1 1 8 0 58 1238 58 1326 9 0.9336 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 11, 2020 3:44AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Red
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 South Morang 10 0 8 1 1 0 49 1211 72 824 51 2.1595 U
2 Lalor Stars 10 0 7 1 2 0 56 1137 80 863 45 1.8821 U
3 Banyule 7 0 2 1 4 0 58 1172 66 973 27 1.3707 A U
4 Research Eltham Collegians 7 0 3 1 3 0 68 1023 64 1061 27 0.9075 A U
5 NEW/Greensborough 7 0 3 1 3 0 60 905 55 1105 27 0.7508 A U
6 Rosebank 7 0 2 1 4 0 62 888 46 962 21 0.6849 A U
7 Diamond Creek 10 0 2 1 7 0 66 683 51 1260 15 0.4189 U
8 Rosanna 10 0 1 1 8 0 83 1004 42 1325 9 0.3834 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 11, 2020 3:41AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Teal
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Banyule 10 0 7 1 2 0 43 1360 59 1046 45 1.7840 U
2 Bundoora Park Bulls 7 0 5 1 1 0 52 1154 62 949 45 1.4499 A U
3 Laurimar Cricket Club 10 0 5 1 4 0 59 1096 61 949 33 1.1940 U
4 Research Eltham Collegians 10 0 4 1 5 0 55 938 64 1102 27 0.9905 U
5 Rosanna 7 0 2 1 4 0 57 1028 62 1168 27 0.9573 A U
6 Greensborough 7 0 2 1 4 0 68 895 56 772 27 0.9547 A U
7 Mernda 2 7 0 2 1 4 0 59 1178 47 1020 27 0.9200 A U
8 Lower Eltham 7 0 1 1 5 0 63 996 56 1079 21 0.8205 A U
Last re-calculated: Apr 11, 2020 3:45AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.