Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
BARCLAY SHIELD - 2018/19 SEASON
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Plenty   def by   Riverside Plenty Park Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Montmorency   def by   Bundoora Montmorency Park (Montmorency Oval (North)) Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Lower Eltham   def   Epping Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Macleod   def   North Eltham Wanderers Macleod Park Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Rosanna   def by   Diamond Creek DeWinton Park Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Riverside   def by   North Eltham Wanderers Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Lower Eltham   def by   Macleod Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Epping   def   Montmorency Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Diamond Creek   def   Plenty Coventry Oval Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Bundoora   def by   Rosanna Yulong Reserve (#1 West) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
3 Nov 18 1:00PM North Eltham Wanderers   def   Montmorency Eltham North Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Rosanna   def by   Epping DeWinton Park Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Plenty   def by   Bundoora Plenty Park Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Diamond Creek   def   Lower Eltham Coventry Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Riverside   def   Macleod Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Official result
Round 4
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Bundoora   def   Riverside Yulong Reserve (#1 West) Final result entered and confirmed
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Macleod   def by   Epping Macleod Park Final result entered and confirmed
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Plenty   def   Montmorency Plenty Park Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Lower Eltham   def by   Rosanna Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Diamond Creek   def   North Eltham Wanderers Coventry Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 5
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Riverside   def by   Diamond Creek Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Final result entered and confirmed
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Rosanna   def by   Macleod DeWinton Park Final result entered and confirmed
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Montmorency   def by   Lower Eltham Montmorency Park (Montmorency Oval (North)) Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM North Eltham Wanderers   def by   Plenty Eltham North Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Epping   def by   Bundoora Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Lower Eltham   drew   Riverside Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Macleod   drew   Montmorency Macleod Park Final result entered and confirmed
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Diamond Creek   drew   Epping Coventry Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Bundoora   def   North Eltham Wanderers Yulong Reserve (#1 West) Final result entered and confirmed
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Plenty   drew   Rosanna Plenty Park Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 7
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Bundoora   def by   Diamond Creek Yulong Reserve (#1 West) Final result entered and confirmed
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Macleod   def   Plenty Macleod Park Final result entered and confirmed
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Riverside   def by   Epping Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Final result entered and confirmed
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Lower Eltham   def   North Eltham Wanderers Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) Final result entered and confirmed
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Montmorency   def by   Rosanna Montmorency Park (Montmorency Oval (North)) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Diamond Creek   def   Macleod Coventry Oval Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM North Eltham Wanderers   def by   Rosanna Eltham North Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Bundoora   def by   Lower Eltham Yulong Reserve (#1 West) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Epping   def   Plenty Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #2 West) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Riverside   def   Montmorency Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 9
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Rosanna   def   Riverside DeWinton Park Final result entered and confirmed
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Montmorency   def by   Diamond Creek Montmorency Park (Montmorency Oval (North)) Final result entered and confirmed
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Plenty   def by   Lower Eltham Plenty Park Final result entered and confirmed
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM North Eltham Wanderers   def by   Epping Eltham North Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Macleod   def   Bundoora Macleod Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 10
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Lower Eltham   def by   Diamond Creek Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) Final result entered and confirmed
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Montmorency   def   North Eltham Wanderers Montmorency Park (Montmorency Oval (North)) Final result entered and confirmed
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Macleod   def   Riverside Macleod Park Final result entered and confirmed
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Epping   def by   Rosanna Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #2 West) Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Bundoora   def   Plenty Yulong Reserve (#1 West) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 11
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Riverside   def   Epping Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Diamond Creek   def   Bundoora Coventry Oval Final result entered and confirmed
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Rosanna   def   Montmorency DeWinton Park Final result entered and confirmed
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM North Eltham Wanderers   def by   Lower Eltham Eltham North Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Plenty   def by   Macleod Plenty Park Final result entered, no confirmation
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM, 11 Mar 19 1:00PM Diamond Creek   def   Epping Coventry Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM, 11 Mar 19 1:00PM Rosanna   def by   Macleod DeWinton Park Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 18 1:00PM, 24 Mar 18 1:00PM Diamond Creek   def by   Macleod Plenty Park Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 11 Mar 19 5:31PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.