Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
Barclay Shield - 2019/20 Season
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 12:30PM Epping   def   Plenty Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 12:30PM Riverside   def by   Heidelberg Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 12:30PM Bundoora   def by   Diamond Creek Yulong Reserve (#1 West) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 12:30PM Macleod   def by   Rosanna Macleod Park Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 12:30PM Lower Eltham   def   North Eltham Wanderers Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Heidelberg   drew   Epping Warringal Park Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Riverside   def   Lower Eltham Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM North Eltham Wanderers   drew   Diamond Creek Eltham North Reserve Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Rosanna   def by   Bundoora DeWinton Park Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Plenty   drew   Macleod Plenty Park Official result
Round 3
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Epping   def   Rosanna Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Macleod   def by   North Eltham Wanderers Macleod Park Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Bundoora   def by   Riverside Yulong Reserve (#1 West) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Diamond Creek   def   Heidelberg Coventry Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Lower Eltham   def by   Plenty Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) Official result
Round 4
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Bundoora   def by   Heidelberg Yulong Reserve (#1 West) Final result entered and confirmed
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Riverside   def by   Plenty Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Final result entered and confirmed
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Diamond Creek   def   Lower Eltham Coventry Oval Final result entered and confirmed
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Rosanna   def   North Eltham Wanderers DeWinton Park Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Epping   def   Macleod Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 5
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Riverside   v   Epping Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Progress result entered
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Heidelberg   v   Macleod Warringal Park Progress result entered
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Lower Eltham   v   Bundoora Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) Progress result entered
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Rosanna   v   Diamond Creek DeWinton Park Progress result entered
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM North Eltham Wanderers   v   Plenty Eltham North Reserve Progress result entered
Round 6
14 Dec 19 12:30PM, 21 Dec 19 12:30PM Heidelberg   v   Rosanna Warringal Park  
14 Dec 19 12:30PM, 21 Dec 19 12:30PM Macleod   v   Lower Eltham Macleod Park  
14 Dec 19 12:30PM, 21 Dec 19 12:30PM North Eltham Wanderers   v   Epping Eltham North Reserve  
14 Dec 19 12:30PM, 21 Dec 19 12:30PM Diamond Creek   v   Riverside Coventry Oval  
14 Dec 19 12:30PM, 21 Dec 19 12:30PM Plenty   v   Bundoora Plenty Park  
Round 7
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM Epping   v   Bundoora Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East)  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM Riverside   v   Macleod Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East)  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM North Eltham Wanderers   v   Heidelberg Eltham North Reserve  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM Rosanna   v   Lower Eltham DeWinton Park  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM Plenty   v   Diamond Creek Plenty Park  
Round 8
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Epping   v   Heidelberg Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East)  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Lower Eltham   v   Riverside Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South)  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Macleod   v   Plenty Macleod Park  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Bundoora   v   Rosanna Yulong Reserve (#1 West)  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Diamond Creek   v   North Eltham Wanderers Coventry Oval  
Round 9
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Diamond Creek   v   Epping Coventry Oval  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM North Eltham Wanderers   v   Riverside Eltham North Reserve  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Macleod   v   Bundoora Macleod Park  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Plenty   v   Rosanna Plenty Park  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Lower Eltham   v   Heidelberg Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South)  
Round 10
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Epping   v   Lower Eltham Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East)  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Rosanna   v   Riverside DeWinton Park  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Bundoora   v   North Eltham Wanderers Yulong Reserve (#1 West)  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Diamond Creek   v   Macleod Coventry Oval  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Heidelberg   v   Plenty Warringal Park  
Round 11
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Rosanna   v   Epping DeWinton Park  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Heidelberg   v   Diamond Creek Warringal Park  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Riverside   v   Bundoora Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East)  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM North Eltham Wanderers   v   Macleod Eltham North Reserve  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Plenty   v   Lower Eltham Plenty Park  

Fixture Last updated: 24 Sep 19 2:25PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.