Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Barclay Shield - 2019/20 Season
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 12:30PM Epping   def   Plenty Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) Final result entered and confirmed
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 12:30PM Riverside   def by   Heidelberg Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) Final result entered and confirmed
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 12:30PM Bundoora   def by   Diamond Creek Yulong Reserve (#1 West) Final result entered and confirmed
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 12:30PM Macleod   def by   Rosanna Macleod Park Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 12:30PM Lower Eltham   def   North Eltham Wanderers Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Heidelberg   v   Epping Warringal Park  
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Riverside   v   Lower Eltham Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East)  
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM North Eltham Wanderers   v   Diamond Creek Eltham North Reserve  
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Rosanna   v   Bundoora DeWinton Park  
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Plenty   v   Macleod Plenty Park  
Round 3
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Epping   v   Rosanna Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East)  
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Macleod   v   North Eltham Wanderers Macleod Park  
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Bundoora   v   Riverside Yulong Reserve (#1 West)  
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Diamond Creek   v   Heidelberg Coventry Oval  
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Lower Eltham   v   Plenty Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South)  
Round 4
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Bundoora   v   Heidelberg Yulong Reserve (#1 West)  
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Riverside   v   Plenty Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East)  
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Diamond Creek   v   Lower Eltham Coventry Oval  
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Rosanna   v   North Eltham Wanderers DeWinton Park  
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Epping   v   Macleod Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East)  
Round 5
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Riverside   v   Epping Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East)  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Heidelberg   v   Macleod Warringal Park  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Lower Eltham   v   Bundoora Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South)  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Rosanna   v   Diamond Creek DeWinton Park  
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM North Eltham Wanderers   v   Plenty Eltham North Reserve  
Round 6
14 Dec 19 12:30PM, 21 Dec 19 12:30PM Heidelberg   v   Rosanna Warringal Park  
14 Dec 19 12:30PM, 21 Dec 19 12:30PM Macleod   v   Lower Eltham Macleod Park  
14 Dec 19 12:30PM, 21 Dec 19 12:30PM North Eltham Wanderers   v   Epping Eltham North Reserve  
14 Dec 19 12:30PM, 21 Dec 19 12:30PM Diamond Creek   v   Riverside Coventry Oval  
14 Dec 19 12:30PM, 21 Dec 19 12:30PM Plenty   v   Bundoora Plenty Park  
Round 7
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM Epping   v   Bundoora Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East)  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM Riverside   v   Macleod Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East)  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM North Eltham Wanderers   v   Heidelberg Eltham North Reserve  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM Rosanna   v   Lower Eltham DeWinton Park  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM, 18 Jan 20 1:00PM Plenty   v   Diamond Creek Plenty Park  
Round 8
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Epping   v   Heidelberg Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East)  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Lower Eltham   v   Riverside Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South)  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Macleod   v   Plenty Macleod Park  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Bundoora   v   Rosanna Yulong Reserve (#1 West)  
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Diamond Creek   v   North Eltham Wanderers Coventry Oval  
Round 9
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Diamond Creek   v   Epping Coventry Oval  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM North Eltham Wanderers   v   Riverside Eltham North Reserve  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Macleod   v   Bundoora Macleod Park  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Plenty   v   Rosanna Plenty Park  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Lower Eltham   v   Heidelberg Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South)  
Round 10
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Epping   v   Lower Eltham Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East)  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Rosanna   v   Riverside DeWinton Park  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Bundoora   v   North Eltham Wanderers Yulong Reserve (#1 West)  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Diamond Creek   v   Macleod Coventry Oval  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Heidelberg   v   Plenty Warringal Park  
Round 11
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Rosanna   v   Epping DeWinton Park  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Heidelberg   v   Diamond Creek Warringal Park  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Riverside   v   Bundoora Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East)  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM North Eltham Wanderers   v   Macleod Eltham North Reserve  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Plenty   v   Lower Eltham Plenty Park  

Fixture Last updated: 24 Sep 19 2:25PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.