Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North Region Senior T20 EF 28 Jan 20 Bundoora Park
6/123 B Fox 26  O Toussaint 2/15 S Shelton 2/20
def Rosanna
8/121(cc) M Simpson 31  B Hill 5/15
Bundoora Park 
Barclay Shield 11 29 Feb 20 Rosanna
8/157 PE Bourke 41* S Ryan 33 N Pietsch 26  J Lever 3/42 M Murphy 2/26
def by Epping
5/199(cc) J Henkel 51* A Licovski 44 A Bennett 34  S Dunbar 3/18
DeWinton Park 
Vets A 7 2 Feb 20 Rosanna
v BYE
 
F1 Grade 12 29 Feb 20 Mill Park
8/183(cc) J Jhala 55 M McKenzie-Smith 54  G Wilson 4/24
def Rosanna
7/180 T Bourke 52 G Wilson 26 I Yarlagadda 25  M Chaffey 2/29 G Tsilemanis 2/32
Mill Park Secondary College 
F2 Grade 12 29 Feb 20 Rosanna
7/117 I Gordon 51  B Cole 3/31
def by Lower Eltham
5/159(cc) A Cole 46 S Hone 31  D McCulloch 2/25 E Rao 2/31
Shelley Park 
U16 Red 10 28 Feb 20 Rosanna
52  V Sivasubramaniyam 2/4 W Long 2/5 K Akilan 2/12
def by South Morang
1/63  
DeWinton Park 
U14 Teal 10 28 Feb 20 Laurimar Cricket Club
4/131(cc) J McLaughlan 35 M Cowen 26*  A Mansfield 2/21
def Rosanna
5/93(cc) S Ferrara 43*  
Laurimar Town Park (Oval #1 West) 
U14 Red 3 1 Nov 19 Rosanna
4/105(cc) S Ferrara 38* H Foreman 27*  A Jadhav 2/19
def by Banyule
5/120(cc)  L Minarik 2/8
Shelley Park 
U12 Teal 10 28 Feb 20 Rosanna
103  C Hayes 3/10 A Ross Rakesh 2/21
def by Hurstbridge
5/120(cc)  E Hurley 2/8
Shelley Park 
U12 Red A 3 1 Nov 19 Macleod
5/86(cc)  
def by Rosanna
7/110(cc)  M Sgambati 2/10 A Forrest 2/24
Winsor Reserve 
G4 Grade - one day matches 18 29 Feb 20 Rosanna
3/108 Y Gorthi 68  
def South Morang
7/101(cc)  S Kennedy 2/10
Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #2 North) 
U16 Blue GF 11 Mar 20
13 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Rosanna
5/100  A Arora 2/20
def Bundoora United
99 B Cass 28 J Bhan 26  C Hodges 4/11 L Dench 3/11 HJ Gould 2/11
DeWinton Park 
B Grade GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
21 Mar 20
Epping
4/149 A Fletcher 44 S Reid 44* J Wilkins 35  
def Rosanna
147 DC Marsh 39  J Kearney 3/24 T Sebastian 3/27 A Fletcher 2/28
Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East)