Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Barclay Shield SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
11 Mar 19
Rosanna
118 S Sheehan 30 S Shelton 25*  T Wise 4/31 G Rigg 3/27 DK O'Leary 2/21
def by Macleod
141 R Brandt 36* T Wise 25  S Dunbar 4/38 N Carlton 2/3 O Toussaint 2/20
DeWinton Park 
B Grade SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
11 Mar 19
Montmorency
219 D Compton 44 AC Scanlon 36 J Harrison 36 D Pathania 30 A Crick 25  A Khanna 5/44 C Douglas 2/26
def Rosanna
121 J Wolczko 42 H Smith 33  D Compton 8/58
Montmorency Park (Montmorency Oval (North)) 
F1 Grade 12 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Bundoora
1/117(dec) D Brennan 58 R Caracella 50*  
and 79 C Wills 30  J Potenza 3/29 M Rigg 3/31
def by Rosanna
101 C York 37  V Sindhu 4/28 A Tak 3/28 D Brennan 2/5
and 9/139(dec) S Morey 42 M Rigg 32  AJ White 2/17 R Caracella 2/22 V Sindhu 2/35
Yulong Reserve (#2 East) 
F2 Grade 12 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Rosanna
77  A Sacco 4/12 JD MacDonald 3/23
def by Mill Park
4/87 M McKenzie-Smith 40  A Wilkes 2/4
Shelley Park 
North Region Senior T20 EF 11 Dec 18 Rosanna
134 J Langford 25  L Biggs 3/4 H Frazer 3/16 B Nihill 2/24
def by Heidelberg
6/162(cc) LJ Balcombe 70 J Whitcher 35 H Frazer 28*  H Almatrah 2/34
De Winton Park 
Vets B GF 3 Mar 19 Greensborough
v Rosanna
Greensborough War Memorial 
G4 Grade GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Rosanna
81  PJ Cargin 6/28 PA Carroll 2/5
def by Banyule
104 PA Carroll 25  P Karegowdar 4/22 D McCulloch 3/17 RR Karnati 2/26
DeWinton Park 
U16 Red A 9 15 Feb 19
22 Feb 19
Rosanna/Eltham
127 A Goswami 42 AJ McGregor 30  JA Coley 4/3 R Edwards 2/13
def by Montmorency
172 S Norton 52 SV Kelly 28  N Prince 3/27 C Hodges 2/27
DeWinton Park 
U14 Blue SF 1 Mar 19
8 Mar 19
Banyule
6/76 NJ Bowler 29  I Yarlagadda 2/9
def Rosanna
8/73(cc) I Yarlagadda 40*  WD Waters 3/15 M White 2/5 NJ Bowler 2/15
Beverley Road Reserve (Burkitt Oval (East)) 
U14 Red A 4 9 Nov 18
16 Nov 18
Rosanna
210 B Wolczko 37* C Gravell 33  B Houston 4/29 H Luthra 2/29
def Mernda
9/135(cc) M Edwards 27  T Bourke 3/14
DeWinton Park 
U12 Red A 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Lower Plenty
3/242(cc) ME White 35* S Caldera 27*  
def Rosanna/Macleod
92  B James 5/1
Anthony Beale Reserve (#2 Oval ( West)) 
U12 Yellow A 9 15 Feb 19
22 Feb 19
Riverside
103  R Farmer 3/12 N Dench 3/14
def by Rosanna/Macleod
104  S Hartigan 2/1 N Hewett 2/8
Greensborough Park